Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

Area Schedules

July 18, 2013

2013 Golden Circle Football Schedules - By Team

- — Corsicana Tigers

Aug. 30   Denton Ryan             7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6    Red Oak                     7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13  at Forney                    7:30 p.m.

Sept. 19  at Waxahachie          7:00 p.m.

Sept. 27  Sulphur Springs       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4      Open

Oct. 11    at Tyler John Tyler*   7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18    Nacogdoches*#       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25    at Lindale*                 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1     Whitehouse*             7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8     at Jacksonville*        7:30 p.m.

*District 16-4A

#Homecoming Game

 

Blooming Grove Lions

Aug. 30   at Red Oak Life         7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6     Dallas Gateway        7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13  Dawson#                  7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20  Open

Sept. 27  at Mildred*                 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4       Rice*                          7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11     at Oak Cliff Life        7:30 p.m.*

Oct. 18     Scurry-Rosser*       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25     at Tolar*                    7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1      at Rio Vista*             7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8      Millsap*                     7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-2A DII game

#Homecoming

 

Mildred Eagles

Aug. 30    at Como-Pickton     7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6     Centerville                7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13   at Frankston            7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20   Open

Sept. 27   Blooming Grove*    7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4       at Rio Vista*             7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11     Millsap*#                  7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18     Tolar*                        7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25     at Rice*                     7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1      Oak Cliff Life*           7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8      at Scurry-Rosser*   7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-2A DII game

#Homecoming

Rice Bulldogs

Aug. 30    Hubbard                   7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6     at Eustace               7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13   Cross Roads          7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20   Open

Sept. 27   Scurry-Rosser*       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4        at Blooming Grove*7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11      Rio Vista*#              7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18      at Millsap*               7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25      Mildred*                   7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1       Tolar*                       7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8       at Oak Cliff Life*     7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-2A DII game

#Homecoming

 

Kerens Bobcats

Aug. 30      at Edgewood         7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6       Dawson                 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     at Malakoff             7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20     at Grand Saline    7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27     Open

Oct. 4          Hubbard@            7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11        Cayuga*#              7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18        at Dallas Gateway*7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25       Cross Roads*       7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1         Itasca*                    7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8         at Italy                     7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-1A DI game

#Homecoming

@at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

Text Only
Area Schedules
AP Video
Seasonal Content
House Ads
Featured Ads
Twitter Updates
Front page
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide