Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

July 18, 2013

2013 Golden Circle Football Schedules - By Team


CNHI

- — Corsicana Tigers

Aug. 30   Denton Ryan             7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6    Red Oak                     7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13  at Forney                    7:30 p.m.

Sept. 19  at Waxahachie          7:00 p.m.

Sept. 27  Sulphur Springs       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4      Open

Oct. 11    at Tyler John Tyler*   7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18    Nacogdoches*#       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25    at Lindale*                 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1     Whitehouse*             7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8     at Jacksonville*        7:30 p.m.

*District 16-4A

#Homecoming Game

 

Blooming Grove Lions

Aug. 30   at Red Oak Life         7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6     Dallas Gateway        7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13  Dawson#                  7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20  Open

Sept. 27  at Mildred*                 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4       Rice*                          7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11     at Oak Cliff Life        7:30 p.m.*

Oct. 18     Scurry-Rosser*       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25     at Tolar*                    7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1      at Rio Vista*             7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8      Millsap*                     7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-2A DII game

#Homecoming

 

Mildred Eagles

Aug. 30    at Como-Pickton     7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6     Centerville                7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13   at Frankston            7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20   Open

Sept. 27   Blooming Grove*    7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4       at Rio Vista*             7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11     Millsap*#                  7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18     Tolar*                        7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25     at Rice*                     7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1      Oak Cliff Life*           7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8      at Scurry-Rosser*   7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-2A DII game

#Homecoming



Rice Bulldogs

Aug. 30    Hubbard                   7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6     at Eustace               7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13   Cross Roads          7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20   Open

Sept. 27   Scurry-Rosser*       7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4        at Blooming Grove*7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11      Rio Vista*#              7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18      at Millsap*               7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25      Mildred*                   7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1       Tolar*                       7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8       at Oak Cliff Life*     7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-2A DII game

#Homecoming

 

Kerens Bobcats

Aug. 30      at Edgewood         7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6       Dawson                 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     at Malakoff             7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20     at Grand Saline    7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27     Open

Oct. 4          Hubbard@            7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11        Cayuga*#              7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18        at Dallas Gateway*7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25       Cross Roads*       7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1         Itasca*                    7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8         at Italy                     7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 6-1A DI game

#Homecoming

@at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium



Dawson Bulldogs

Aug. 30        at Cross Roads   7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6         at Kerens              7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13       at Blooming Grove7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20       Axtell                      7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27       Bosqueville          7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4           Normangee#        7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11         Open

Oct. 18         at Meridian*           7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25         Frost*                     7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1          at Hubbard*          7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8          Wortham*              7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 9-1A DII game

#Homecoming



Frost Polar Bears

Aug. 31          vs. Chico@           7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6           Alba-Golden         7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13         Dallas Gateway   7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20         at Itasca                7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27         McKinney Ch.#    7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4             Perrin-Whitt          7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11          at Hubbard*          7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18          Wortham*              7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25          at Dawson*          7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1           Meridian*              7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8           Open

*Denotes District 9-1A DII game

#Homecoming

@at Bedford’s Pennington Field



Hubbard Jaguars

Aug. 30          at Rice                 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6           at Bosqueville    7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13         at Rio Vista        7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20         Italy                      7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27         at Valley Mills     7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4             Kerens@            7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11           Frost*#                7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18          Open

Oct. 25          at Wortham*       7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1           Dawson*             7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8           Meridian*             7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 9-1A DII game

#Homecoming

@at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium



Wortham Bulldogs

Aug. 30       Texas Wind          7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6        TCA-Waco            7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13      Cayuga                 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20      at Cross Roads  7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27      Itasca                   7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4           at Axtell                7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11        Meridian*#          7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18        at Frost*              7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25        Hubbard*            7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1         Open

Nov. 8         at Dawson*         7:30 p.m.

*Denotes District 9-1A DII game

#Homecoming