Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

Area Schedules

September 13, 2013

CG High Schools: Area schedule for high school sports

Corsicana — Area Schedules for September 16 through September 21

 

Area Schedules

High School

Football



Thursday’s game


Corsicana at Waxahachie.................................................................7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Kerens at Grand Saline..............................................................7:30 p.m.

Frost at Itasca...........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Italy at Hubbard.........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Wortham at Cross Roads...........................................................7:30 p.m.

Axtell at Dawson........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Monday’s games

Non-district


Blooming Grove at Venus..................................................................4 p.m

Tuesday’s games

Non-district


Corsicana at Crandall.................................................................6:30 p.m.

Brownsboro at Rice........................................................................5 p..m.

Kemp at Mildred.............................................................................5 p.m.

.

District 13-1A

Kopperl at Frost............................................................................ 5 p.m.

.

District 14-1A

Kerens at Trinidad..........................................................................5 p.m.

Kopperl at Frost............................................................................ 5 p.m.

Cross Roads at Wortham...............................................................5 p..m.

Cayuga at Hubbard.........................................................................5 p.m.

Dawson at Coolidge........................................................................5 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Ferris at Corsicana.....................................................................4:30 p.m. 

Mildred at Buffalo......................................................................4:30 p.m.

Marlin at Blooming Grove................................................................5 p.m.

 

Saturday’s games

District 6-2A


Rice at Teague ............................................................................10 14

District 13-1A

Frost at Covington........................................................................10 a.m.

District 14-1A

Dawson at Kerens........................................................................10 a.m.

Frost at Covington........................................................................10 a.m.

Wortham at Coolidge.....................................................................10 a.m.

Hubbard at Cross Roads ..............................................................10 a.m.

Tennis

Tuesday game


District 16-4A

Lindale at Corsicana .......................................................................4 pm.

 

Navarro College

Football

Saturday’s game


Kilgore at Navarro..........................................................................7 p..m.

Volleyball

Thursday’s game


San Jacinto at Navarro .................................................................7 p.m.



SOCCER

Tuesday’s game


Navarro at Tyler............................................................................7 p..m.

Saturday’s game

Richland at Navarro.........................................................................3 p.m.

otball

Thursday’s game

Corsicana at Waxahachie.................................................................7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Kerens at Grand Saline..............................................................7:30 p.m.

Frost at Itasca...........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Italy at Hubbard.........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Wortham at Cross Roads...........................................................7:30 p.m.

Axtell at Dawson........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Monday’s games

Non-district

Blooming Grove at Venus..................................................................4 p.m

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Corsicana at Crandall.................................................................6:30 p.m.

Brownsboro at Rice........................................................................5 p..m.

Dawson at Coolidge........................................................................5 p.m.

Kemp at Mildred.............................................................................5 p.m.

District

Kerens at Trinidad..........................................................................5 p.m.

Kopperl at Frost............................................................................ 5 p.m.

Cross Roads at Wortham...............................................................5 p..m.

Cayuga at Hubbard.........................................................................5 p.m.

Text Only
Area Schedules
AP Video
U.S. Paratroopers in Poland, Amid Ukraine Crisis US Reviews Clemency for Certain Inmates Raw: Violence Erupts in Rio Near Olympic Venue Raw: Deadly Bombing in Egypt Raw: What's Inside a Commercial Jet Wheel Well Raw: Obama Arrives in Japan for State Visit Raw: Anti-Obama Activists Fight Manila Police Motels Near Disney Fighting Homeless Problem Michigan Man Sees Thanks to 'bionic Eye' Obama to Oso: We'll Be Here As Long As It Takes Bon Jovi Helps Open Low-income Housing in Philly S.C. Man Apologizes for Naked Walk in Wal-Mart New Country Music Hall of Fame Inductees Named 'Piles' of Bodies in South Sudan Slaughter SCOTUS Hears Tv-over-Internet Case Chief Mate: Crew Told to Escape After Passengers
Seasonal Content
House Ads
Featured Ads
Twitter Updates
Front page
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide