Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

Area Schedules

September 13, 2013

CG High Schools: Area schedule for high school sports

Corsicana — Area Schedules for September 16 through September 21

 

Area Schedules

High School

Football



Thursday’s game


Corsicana at Waxahachie.................................................................7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Kerens at Grand Saline..............................................................7:30 p.m.

Frost at Itasca...........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Italy at Hubbard.........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Wortham at Cross Roads...........................................................7:30 p.m.

Axtell at Dawson........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Monday’s games

Non-district


Blooming Grove at Venus..................................................................4 p.m

Tuesday’s games

Non-district


Corsicana at Crandall.................................................................6:30 p.m.

Brownsboro at Rice........................................................................5 p..m.

Kemp at Mildred.............................................................................5 p.m.

.

District 13-1A

Kopperl at Frost............................................................................ 5 p.m.

.

District 14-1A

Kerens at Trinidad..........................................................................5 p.m.

Kopperl at Frost............................................................................ 5 p.m.

Cross Roads at Wortham...............................................................5 p..m.

Cayuga at Hubbard.........................................................................5 p.m.

Dawson at Coolidge........................................................................5 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Ferris at Corsicana.....................................................................4:30 p.m. 

Mildred at Buffalo......................................................................4:30 p.m.

Marlin at Blooming Grove................................................................5 p.m.

 

Saturday’s games

District 6-2A


Rice at Teague ............................................................................10 14

District 13-1A

Frost at Covington........................................................................10 a.m.

District 14-1A

Dawson at Kerens........................................................................10 a.m.

Frost at Covington........................................................................10 a.m.

Wortham at Coolidge.....................................................................10 a.m.

Hubbard at Cross Roads ..............................................................10 a.m.

Tennis

Tuesday game


District 16-4A

Lindale at Corsicana .......................................................................4 pm.

 

Navarro College

Football

Saturday’s game


Kilgore at Navarro..........................................................................7 p..m.

Volleyball

Thursday’s game


San Jacinto at Navarro .................................................................7 p.m.



SOCCER

Tuesday’s game


Navarro at Tyler............................................................................7 p..m.

Saturday’s game

Richland at Navarro.........................................................................3 p.m.

otball

Thursday’s game

Corsicana at Waxahachie.................................................................7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Kerens at Grand Saline..............................................................7:30 p.m.

Frost at Itasca...........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Italy at Hubbard.........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Wortham at Cross Roads...........................................................7:30 p.m.

Axtell at Dawson........................................................................7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Monday’s games

Non-district

Blooming Grove at Venus..................................................................4 p.m

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Corsicana at Crandall.................................................................6:30 p.m.

Brownsboro at Rice........................................................................5 p..m.

Dawson at Coolidge........................................................................5 p.m.

Kemp at Mildred.............................................................................5 p.m.

District

Kerens at Trinidad..........................................................................5 p.m.

Kopperl at Frost............................................................................ 5 p.m.

Cross Roads at Wortham...............................................................5 p..m.

Cayuga at Hubbard.........................................................................5 p.m.

Text Only
Area Schedules
AP Video
Courts Conflicted Over Healthcare Law Holder Urges Bipartisanship on Immigration Raw: Truck, Train Crash Leads to Fireball US Airlines Cancel Israel Flights Obama Signs Workforce Training Law Crash Victims' Remains Reach Ukraine-held City Diplomatic Push Intensifies to End War in Gaza Obama Offers Condolences at Dutch Embassy Cat Fans Lap Up Feline Film Festival Raw: Lawmakers Scuffle in Ukraine's Parliament The Rock Finds His Inner 'Hercules' Michigan Plant's Goal: Flower and Die Raw: MH17 Passenger Remains in Kharkiv, Ukraine Raw: Israel Hits Gaza Targets, Destroys Mosques Veteran Creates Job During High Unemployment New Orleans Plans to Recycle Cigarette Butts
Seasonal Content
House Ads
Featured Ads
Twitter Updates
Front page
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide