Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

Lifestyles

October 18, 2013

Dawson Elementary Honor Roll

Dawson Elementary

All A Honor Roll

                                    

Pre - K:                            

Hallie Bates                            

Malaina Bryan                        

David Clark                                

Andrew Smith                            

McKenna Stoker                                

Daleigh White                        

                                

                                    

                                

Kindergarten:                            

Brant Boatright                                    

Rachel Brake                                    

Holden Clark                                    

Kassadie Coleman                                    

Kendalynn Herrera                                

Tattum Hill                                

Chloe Keeling                        

Alyssa Manuel                        

Joseph Milner                            

Arleen Villegas                                

Kira Williams                            

Payton Williamson                            

Andrew Youngblood                                

Gaberial Boatright                                    

Henlee Brooks                            

Rylie McConnell                                

Raja’Na Morris                                

Tavion Oliver                                

Savanna Pipho                                

David Rierson                                    

Serenity Rosas                                    

Cain Williams                                    

Triniti Williams                                

Skylar Williamson                                    

                                    

First Grade:

Destiny Brock

Wyatt Chappell

Brylea Demchak

Kyle Hamm

Buck Martinez

Laura Ruiz

Maritza Saldana

Zanida Slade

Tamia Valenzuela-Hubert

Daniel Keele

Kaylee Payne

Second Grade:

Hannah Bates

Andrew Hopson

Aaron Parker

Marlee Parker

Ciara Smith

Johnathan Springer

Braydon Wilder

Tanner Williams

Justin Arnett

Devin Brock

Marcella Bryan

Seth Montoya-Green

Kassidy Skonetski

Haley Wheat



Third Grade:

Gabriel Hawthorne

Cynthia Jimenez

Cade Onstott

Trinity Rosas

Paris Sanchez

Natalie Sykes

Beau Woodall

Tiffany Butler

Alex Kammerer

Brooke Martinez

Ashlyn Matthews

Tailer Steen



Fourth Grade:

Acilynn Herrera

Dillon Hopson

Anna Northern

Emma Onstott

Cooper Williams



Fifth Grade:

Nyah Barron

Mateo Bryan

Morgan Foley

MacKenzie Gonzales

Lexi Murray



Sixth Grade:

Hanna Heaton



A-B Honor Roll

                                    

Pre - K:                                

Braiden Hogue                                    

Ivie Keele                                

Caisyn Kennedy                                

Kaylee Williams                                    

                                    

                                

Kindergarten:                                

Elizabeth Marlett                                    

Cameron Morrow                                

                                

                                    

First Grade:                            

Emiley Benton                            

Tripper Freeman                                    

Aaron Long                                

Amaijah Oliver                                

Jackson Onstott                                

Cruz Romo-Estrada                            

Jacob Springer                            

Faith Tigrett                                    

Alexis Bardwell                                    

Andrew Butler                                

Ana Harper                                    

Charles Maddox                                    

Austyn Moderzinsky                                    

Jeremiah Parrish                                    

Mason White                                    

                                    

                                    

Second Grade:                                

Elijah Allen                                    

Ashleigh Fonseca                                    

Serenity Swenson                                    

Dylan Griffith                                    

Melanie Martinez                                    

Zarion Morris                                    

                                    



Third Grade:

Landon Nemjo

Kylie Rogers

Quanika Sanders

Alicia Shockley

Brylea White

Maggie Crawford

Timmy Hamilton

Rylee Hawkins

Jessie Johnson

Madelynn Lewis

Kayla Merritt

Mario Romo-Estrada



Fourth Grade:

Alejandra Becerra

Hunter Boatright

Tyler Case

Sarah Greeness

Jordan McAdams

Adin Morehouse

Kayleeann Orr

Rachel Paris

Jason Parker

Jessie Hodges

Marissa Hodges

John McKinney

Bree Mixon

Zane Monger

Emily Nesmith

Sammy Smith



Fifth  Grade:

Colton Butler

Hannah Nesmith

Jade Spain Dillon Easley

Josh Encinia

Lance Lachney

Bodey Martinez

Reno Morehouse

Taylynn Richter

Sixth Grade:

Hannah Battles

Elijah Burleson

Emaleigh Crum

Paden McDaniel

Paige Nemjo

Devin Abram

Madison Thomas                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

                                    

 

1
Text Only
Lifestyles