Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

October 18, 2013

Blooming Grove Elementary Honor Roll


Corsicana Daily Sun

—  Blooming Grove Elementary

Honor Roll - First Six Weeks



All A Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Kaci Armstrong

Devin Baston

Grayson Baumgartner

Keegan Bell

Roselyn Cano Hernandez

Olivia Clore

Clay Crawford

Carli Cunningham

Makenna Davis

Channing Ferrell

Jadyn Gillen

Mallie Hatch

Laci Johnson

Darius Ju-Willie

Haylee Laroux

Esmaelia Lawhon

Emilee May

Aislin McKinley

Rileigh O’Dell

Braydon Reed

Colten Richards

Riley Richards

Addison Rodriguez

Jacob Santillan

Mallory Wallen

Shealynn Winge

Isabella Zapata



First Grade:

Bryson Ackley

Riley Bedard

Jayden Caudle

Elizabeth Comeau

Lane Covington

Grayson Ehly

Yvette Garcia

Tyler Gillen

Bethany Heil

Kenadi Hood

Kegan Hurford

Hannah Jordan

Michael Jordan

Jackson Lawhon

Brooke McGraw

Nathaniel Nicholas

Lexi Prater

Riley Ross

Alyssa Stout

Nathan Templet

Miranda Tharp

Abigail Thompson

Jace Trull

Colton Whitman

Sophia Zapata



Second Grade:

Steven Aderhold

Preston Atkeisson

Benjamin Baumgartner

Joel Calel

Sage Carver

Madison Davis

Landry Diltz

Garrett Douglas

Loralee Evans

Khloe Gonzalez

Heaven Gruzins

Emily Haden

Chloe Harvick

Wade Ivie

Brianna Lacy

Emma Mershawn

Riley Morse

Amy Sorsby

Rhett Southard

Carlos Tavera

Keonica Turner

Jacob Weisskopf

Gracia Whiteis



Third Grade:

Maleni Avila

Macie Bearden

Chloe Blaylock

Braidee Cofer

Kendal Ephlin

Trey Erwin

Tianna Glenn

Kayla Hanna

Peyton Hays

Calvin Hail

Seth Jackson

Trenton Nicholson

Megan Praytor

Justin Rucks

Brooke Snodgrass

Olivia Southard

Gabriel Watkins

Kieman Wings



Fourth Grade:

Kinley Barham

William Cravens

Peyton Dawson

Jesus Farelas

Bryson Fisher

Landon Golden

Seth McGraw

Dwyght Price

Christian Rowland

Kinley Skains

Adalidia Soto



Fifth Grade:

Tanner Bearden

Graciana Blackman

Samantha Briggs

Mildred Calel

Esperanza Contreras

Tara Fry

Emma Haden

Audrey Miles

Colton Nicholson

Chase Paschal

Kevin Swanson

Olivia Weisskopf

Mackenzie Wilganowski

Jacinda Williams







A and B Honor Roll



Kindergarten:

Bryssa Aguilar

Joel Barajas

Ethan Clendening

Amanda Erwin

Evelynn Garcia

Mary Guidry

Gabriel Huskey

Moises Jimenez

Ruby Lopez

Emily Nolasco

Lauren Partida

Raleigh Self

KeMauriea Turner



First Grade:

Ivan Alejandres

Daisy Daniela Arvizu

Madison Barkley

Kimberly Cruz

Fynnlee Fondren

Blake Gan

Yesenia Gonzalez

Payge Huffman

Jakobee Lewis

Bailey McGraw

Harley Minor

Geovanny Pineda Torres

Kaden Satterfield

Theron Wallace

Kaitlyn Weaver

Kacey Young

Noah Yzaguirre



Second Grade:

Chase Campbell

Alexis Cheek

Darryn Crandall

Ava Eldridge

Seth Eldridge

Ronny Gamez

James Huffman

Noah Hutchison

Christopher Martinez Mora

Caden Moore

Jacob Nunn

Miguel Ramirez

Brigg Ray

Christian Torres

Brodey Watson

Rabecka Weaver

Rebekah Whitten

Joshua Wooldridge



Third Grade:

Christopher Bacidore

Travis Byrd

Diego Camarillo

Jose Cervantes

Shealee Cook

Josie-Ann Erwin

Rachel Fry

MaKayla Gillen

Kian Long

Allie Melton

Sarah Nicholas

Tanner Patrick

Bethanie Pickett

Kendal Plyer

Jana Qualls

David Ramirez

Adam Sanchez

Gabriela Silverio

Brianna Templet

Nicholas Young



Fourth Grade:

Kamryn Brown

Licia Derrick

Chloe Diltz

Kaylyn Gorman

Nathaniel Haden

Katelyn Herring

Blanka Mata

Haleigh McNutt

Sadie Miller

David Mirafuentes

Sam Mostillo

Delaney Northern

Martina Ochoa

Stephanie Orozco

Zane Praytor

Madison Putman

Bailey Rasco

Elijah Rios

Cheyenne Taylor

Tony Terrazas

Ryan Wooldridge



Fifth Grade:

Jasmine Bacidore

Johnathan Bell

Shelby Byrd

Jennifer Drago

Seth Erwin

Alexandra Fisher

Ivan Garcia

MacKenzie Grimes

Kori High

Colby Holder

Macon Hurford

Jeremiah Jackson

Alexis Leverette

Michael Mata

Addison Palos

Chance Paschal

LaBecca Praytor

Sandra Roe

Brittney Smith

Kymberlee Thormann

Gavin Tucker

Sergio Watkins

Katelyn Wigington