Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

December 25, 2012

Navarro County Winter Livestock Show results

From Staff Reports
Corsicana Daily Sun

Corsicana — Placings and Results



Goats

Class 1

1 - Chelsea Vandiver, Corsicana FFA - RESERVE CHAMPION

2 - Cole Harris, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

3 - Cate Harris, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

4 - Allie Cope, Mildred 4-H

5 - Bryar Steele, Dawson FFA



Class 2

1 - Dusty Price, Mildred 4-H - JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

2 - Dusty price, MIldred 4-H

3 - Autumn Owens

4 - Dusty Price, Mildred 4-H

5 - Hallie Phillips, Corsicana FFA

6 - Madison Ratliff, MIldred 4-H

7 - Joshua Eudy, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

8 - Amber Owens



Class 3

1- Hunter Richardson, Corsicana FFA

2 - Cheyenne Miller, Mildred FFA

3 - Jonathan Williams, Rice 4-H

4 - Blair Hardin, Corsicana FFA

5 - Jacob Lopez, Rice FFA

6 - Madison Ratliff, Mildred 4-H

7 - Ashton Owens

8 - Kalen Cope, Mildred 4-H

9 - Peyton Dawson, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

10 - Cole Stallings, Corsicana FFA



Class 4

1 - Cristine Loscuito, Kerens 4-H

2 - Garris Goff, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

3 - Tate Engle, Kerens FFA

4 - Morgan Dawson, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

5 - Jamie Williams, Rice 4-H

6 - Cayla Nail, Corsicana FFA

7 - Dakota Miller, Mildred FFA



Class 5

1 - Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H - GRAND CHAMPION, SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

2 - Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

3 - Peyton Woodall, Dawson 4-H

4 - Cooper Williams, Dawson 4-H

5- Joshua Eudy, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H





Lambs

Class 1-FW

1 - Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H - GRAND CHAMPION FW



Class 1 - X

1 - Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H - GRAND CHAMPION X



Class 1 - MW

1- Taylor Williams, Mildred 4-H

2 - Christa Dickson, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

3 - Lisa Whiteside, Emhouse 4-H

4 - Taylor Parks, Mildred 4-H



Class 2 - MW

1 - Steely Southard, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H - SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

2 - Ashlea Murray, Mildred 4-H - JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

3 - Christa Dickson, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

4 - Jacob Praytor, Bloooming Grove FFA



Class 3 - MW

1 - Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H - GRAND CHAMPION MW

2 - Justin Smith, Rice FFA

3 - Ty Williams, Dawson FFA

4 - Keller Southard, Blooming Grove FFA - RESERVE CHAMPION MW

5 - Taylor Williams, Dawson FFA

6 - Morgan Dawson, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H



Swine

Class 1

1 - Tabitha Bonner, Corsicana FFA

2 - Mekelanie Martin, Mildred FFA

3 - Canisha Dunbar, Corsicana FFA

4 - Sadie Mitchell, Mildred 4-H



Class 2

1 - Madison Strebeck, Mildred FFA

2 - Taylor Bailey, Corsicana 4-H

3 - Elizabeth Bailey, Corsicana 4-H

4 - Haley Jenkins, Rice FFA



Class 3

1 - Logan Golden, Blooming Grove FFA

2 - Emily Stovall, Corsicana FFA

3 - Dave Clemons, Corsicana FFA



Class 4

1 - Emily Stovall, Corsicana FFA - RESERVE CHAMPION

2 - Landon Golden, Blooming Grove FFA

3 - Madison Putman, Blooming Grove FFA - JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

4 - Logan Golden, Blooming Grove FFA



Class 5

1 - Kenadee Lynch, Kerens FFA - GRAND CHAMPION

2 - Madison Putman, Blooming Grove FFA

3 - Alexis Smith, Rice FFA - SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP



Steers

Class 1 - American

1- Lainie McGraw, Blooming Grove FFA

2 - Josh Murray, Mildred 4-H

3 - Jade Spain, Dawson 4-H



Class 1 - British

1 - Jordan DeChaume, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

2 - Jordan DeChaume, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

3 - Ashlea Murray, Mildred FFA

4 - Chance McQueen, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

5 - Sabrina Jameson, Frost 4-H

6 - Lacie Garrett, Frost 4-H

7 - Jalyn Miller, Dawson 4-H



Class 1 - Exotic

1 - Lainie McGraw, Blooming Grove FFA

2 - Taylor Williams, Dawson FFA

3 - Cheyenne Miller, Mildred FFA

4 - Lacie DeRojas, Dawson FFA

5 - Josh Murray, Mildred FFA



Class 2 - Exotic

1 - Dave Clemons, Corsicana FFA

2 - Montana Steele, Dawson FFA - JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

3 - Tyler McCain, Navarro County 4-H

4 - Kristian Price, Navarro County4-H

5 - Dakota MIller, Mildred FFA



Class 3 - Exotic

1 - Lainie McGraw, Blooming Grove FFA - GRAND CHAMPION

2 - Meagan Smith, Mildred FFA - RESERVE CHAMPION

3 - Dalton Steele, Dawson FFA

4 - Delaney Northern, Navarro County 4-H

5 - Josh Murray, Mildred FFA - SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

6 - Chance McQueen, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

7 - Austin Green, Corsicana 4-H

8 - Delaney Northern, Navarro County 4-H

9 - Lauren Sherrard, Navarro County 4-H





Heifers

English

1 - Noah Grounds, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H - GRAND CHAMPION, SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

2 - Noah Grounds, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H

3 - Emily Stovall, Emhouse 4-H

4 - Cristina Loscuito, Kerens FFA



American

1 - Jamie Williams, Rice 4-H



Exotics

1 - Joe Mac Weil, Frost - RESERVE CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

2 - Connor Knauth, Mildred 4-H

3 - Austin Green, Corsicana 4-H

4 - Jonothon Williams, Rice 4-H

5 - Jayme Kuykendall, Dawson 4-H





Creative Arts

Photography-Senior

1 - Sabrina Pruitt - GRAND CHAMPION

2 - Jamie Williams

3 - Jamie Williams

4 - Sabrina Pruitt



Photography-Intermediate

1 - Jason Pruitt - GRAND CHAMPION

2 - Jason Pruitt

3 - Emily Pruitt

4 - Jasee Farish

5 - Emily Pruitt



Metal Work - Intermediate

1 - Emily Pruitt - GRAND CHAMPION

2 - Jason Pruitt

3 - Jason Pruitt

4 - Emily Pruitt



Painting

1 - Jennifer Kornegay

 



Food

Baking-Senior

Bread

1 - Emily Stovall

2 - Ryan Dillman

3 - Christa Dickson



Cookies/Brownies

1 - Tabitha Bonner

2 - Tabitha Bonner



PIe

1 - Emily Stovall - GRAND CHAMPION



Intermediate

1 - Emily Pruitt - GRAND CHAMPION

2 - Jason Pruitt

3 - Autumn Owen

4 - Ashton Owen