Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

March 1, 2013

GC Track and Field: Mildred Invitational Results

From Staff Reports
Corsicana Daily Sun

Corsicana — Version:1.0 StartHTML:0000000155 EndHTML:0000126705 StartFragment:0000000472 EndFragment:0000126688

Mildred Invitational
Thursday Feb. 28, 2013
Meet Results by Division
Varsity Boys
                 
3200 M Run   4 x 100 M. Relay
Place Contestant School Time   Place Contestant School Time
1st Hawkins BG 11.07.42   1st   CrossRoads 49.56
2nd Conger BG 11.20.35   2nd      
3rd Noey Normanagee 13.14.54   3rd      
4th Galacia Normanagee 14.37.50   4th      
5th         5th      
6th         6th      
                 
                 
800 M Run   100 / 110 M. Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time   Place Contestant School Time
1st Chu Mildred 2.11.97   1st      
2nd Baumgartner BG 2.12.05   2nd      
3rd Cecil Mildred 2.17.53   3rd      
4th Tipping BG 2.26.86   4th      
5th Davis BG 2.27.65   5th      
6th Feauto Normangee 2.45.53   6th      
                 
                 
100 M. Dash   4 x 200 M. Relay
Place Contestant School Time   Place Contestant School Time
1st Sterling Mildred 11.06   1st   BG 1.38.65
2nd Hays BG 11.41   2nd   CrossRoads 1.45.27
3rd Ballard Mildred 11.8   3rd      
4th Eastern Normangee 11.96   4th      
5th Caldwell Normangee 12.11   5th      
6th Johnson CrossRoads 12.31   6th      
                 
                 
400 M. Dash   300 M. Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time   Place Contestant School Time
1st Spikes Normangee 55.21   1st      
2nd Chu Mildred 56.39   2nd      
3rd Sterling Mildred 56.54   3rd      
4th Ballard Mildred 57.81   4th      
5th Linton BG 57.84   5th      
6th Caldwell Normangee 1.04.01   6th      
                 
                 
                 
Mildred Invitational
Thursday Feb. 28, 2013
Meet Results by Division
Varsity Boys
200 M. Dash   High Jump
Place Contestant School Time   Place Contestant School Height
1st Sterling Mildred 23.63   1st Sterlin Mildred 5'4"
2nd Ballard Mildred 24.44   2nd Corbell Cross Roads 5'2"
3rd Lopez CrossRoads 25.54   3rd      
4th Eastern Normangee 25.67   3rd      
5th Camarvo BG 27.03   3rd      
6th Spiller Normangee 27.35   3rd      
          Triple Jump
          Place Contestant School Distance
1600 M. Run   1st Eastern Normanagee 38'11.5"
Place Contestant School Time   2nd Baumgartner BG 38'5.5"
1st Hawkins BG 4.49.97   3rd Mason BG 36'5.25"
2nd Conger BG 5.19.46   4th      
3rd Cecil Mildred 5.29.73   5th      
4th Tipping BG 5.33.23   6th      
5th         Long Jump
6th         Place Contestant School Distance
          1st Spikes Normanagee 19'1"
4 X 400 M Relay   2nd Eastern Normanagee 18'10"
Place Contestant School Time   3rd Mason BG 18"2"
1st   BG 03:59.2   4th Baumgartner BG 17'4"
2nd         5th      
3rd         6th      
4th         Shot
5th         Place Contestant School Distance
6th         1st Hanna Mildred 45.11
          2nd Shastid BG 38'2"
          3rd Taylor BG 37'7"
Pole Vault   4th Seabolt BG 36'7"
Place Contestant School Height   5th Glawson Normanagee 35'9"
1st Himes CR 8' 8   6th Watkins Normanagee 34'4"
2nd Trent Cecil Mildred 8' 0   Discus
3rd         Place Contestant School Distance
4th         1st Hanna Mildred 102'5"
5th         2nd Seabolt BG 96'6"
6th         3rd Shastid BG 81'8"
          4th Raxter BG 74'10"
          5th Underhill Cross Roads 70'11"
          6th Lopez Cross Roads 62'