Corsicana Daily Sun, Corsicana, Texas

March 27, 2013

GC Track and Field: Teague Invitational Results

From Staff Reports
Corsicana Daily Sun

Corsicana —  

  Name School Time/Distance
  Shotput    
1 Womack Marlin 44' 1"
2 Henderson Teague 39' 9"
3 Scott Marlin 38' 11 3/4"
4 Jordan Wortham 38' 5"
5 Morgan Groesbeck 37' 3"
6 Mitchell Teague 36' 11 1/2"
  Discus    
1 Henderson Teague 122'4"
2 Mitchell Teague 120'3"
3 Skinner Teague 99'9"
4 Jorday Wortham 97'6"
5 Hank Blooming Grove 91'5"
6 Chiglo Groesbeck 89'3"
  Long Jump    
1 Shepherd Teague 19' 6"
2 Stricklin Marlin 19' 3"
3 Womack Marlin 19' 2"
4 Balderas Groesbeck 19'
5 Mitchell Teague 19' 1/2"
6 Adams Groesbeck 18' 9"
  Triple Jump    
1 Brooks Teague 40' 9 1/4"
2 Adams Groesbeck 39' 7 1/2"
3 Shepherd Teague 38' 3 3/4"
4 Lopez Buffalo 38' 2"
5 Thompson Buffalo 38' 1"
6 Bamgartner Blooming Grove 37' 5"
  Pole Vault    
1 Goodwin Teague 9' 6"
2 Simpson Buffalo 9'
3 Newland Blooming Grove 9'
4      
5      
6      
  High Jump    
1 Adams Buffalo 6' 4"
2 Brooks Teague 5' 10"
3 Stricklin Marlin 5' 4"
4 Humphrey Marlin 5' 4"
5      
6      
       
  3200m Run    
1 Conger Blooming Grove 11:03:41
2 Hawkins Blooming Grove 11:06:04
3 Dudley Groesbeck 11.39.02
4 Medina Teague 14.03.26
5      
6      
  400 m relay    
1   Groesbeck 43.76
2   Buffalo 44.42
3   Marlin 45.23
4   Blooming Grove 46.96
5   Teague DNF
6      
  800 m    
1 Baumgartner Blooming Grove 2.12.63
2 Freeman Wortham 2.20.59
3 J. Smith Groesbeck 2.21.46
4 Wes Blooming Grove 2.22.51
5 VanWinkle Teague 2.24.47
6 Tinsley Teague 2.24.96
  100 m Hurdles    
1 Thompson Buffalo 17.37
2 Barnes Groesbeck 18.36
3 Ralls Blooming Grove 21.72
4      
5      
6      
  100 m    
1 Fulmer Buffalo 10.88
2 Bell Teague 11.33
3 Logan Groesbeck 11.35
4 A. Mitchell Teague 11.4
5 Womack Marlin 11.44
6 Hays Blooming Grove 11.46
  800 m relay    
1   Groesbeck 1.32.56
2   Marlin 1.33.97
3   Teague 1.36.61
4   Blooming Grove 1.36.87
5      
6      
       
       
       
  400 m    
1 Arey Teague 54.25
2 Shepherd Teague 54.93
3 Magouirk Buffalo 55.4
4 Huitt Marlin 56.08
5 Linton Blooming Grove 57.42
6 Skinner Teague 58.1
  300 m hurdles    
1 Thompson Buffalo 44.2
2 Barnes Groesbeck 44.72
3 VanWinkle Teague 49.75
4 Ralls Blooming Grove 52.74
5      
6      
  200 m    
1 Roberts Groesbeck 22.5
2 Fulmer Buffalo 22.75
3 Adams Groesbeck 23.22
4 Bell Teague 23.95
5 Anderson Wortham 24
6 Love Teague 24.31
  1600 m    
1 Dudley Groesbeck 5.06.98
2 Conger Blooming Grove 5.10.96
3 Harris Blooming Grove 5.17.88
4 Tipping Blooming Grove 5.31.17
5 Tinsley Teague 5.37.64
6      
  1600 m relay    
1   Teague 3.44.11
2   Marlin 3.49.18
3   Blooming Grove 3.57.43
4      
5      
6      
       
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
6