Nov. 4 general

election

Polling places will be open from 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Precinct No.

101 — CISD Instructional Materials, 312 W. First Ave., Corsicana

103 — Fannin Elementary School, 3201 N. Beaton St., Corsicana

104 — Memorial Baptist Church, 1700 N. 45th St., Corsicana

105 — Barry Methodist Church, Main Street, Barry

106 — Emhouse Community Center, 503 N. Hoppin Ave., Emhouse

107 — Rice City Hall, 203 E. Calhoun, Rice

108 — Chatfield Community Center, Farm-to-Market Road 1603, Chatfield

109 — Roane Baptist Church, Farm-to-Market Road 3401, Roane

200 — Martin Luther King Jr. Center, 1114 E. Sixth Ave., Corsicana

201 — Bear’s Den, 802 S. Second St., Corsicana

202 — Travis Center, 1009 W. 13th Ave., Corsicana

203 — Kerens Federal Housing Authority Office, 106 McClung Drive, Kerens

204 — Powell Fire Station, 201 Carr St., Powell

205 — Eureka United Methodist Church, 8644 S. U.S. Highway 287, Eureka

206 — Mildred High School, 5475 S. U.S. Highway 287, Mildred

207 — Round Prairie Baptist Church, State Highway 309 South, Kerens

208 — Bethlehem Baptist Church, 409 N. Third St., Corsicana

209 — Navarro County Courthouse, Commissioners Conference Room, 300 W. Third Ave., Corsicana

300 — United Christian Fellowship, 3301 W. Seventh Ave., Corsicana

301 — Lee School, 2200 W. Fourth Ave., Corsicana

303 — Dawson Volunteer Fire Department, Main Street, Dawson

304 — Navarro Fire Station, Farm-to-Market Road 3243, Navarro

305 — Angus City Hall, 6008 S. Interstate 45, Angus

306 — Retreat City Hall, Farm-to-Market Road 709, Retreat

307 — Richland City Hall, Main Street, Richland

308 — Winkler Masonic Lodge, Farm-to-Market Road 416, Winkler

400 — YMCA Rhoads-Optimist Building, 400 Oaklawn Drive, Corsicana

400A — YMCA Rhoads-Optimist Building, 400 Oaklawn Drive, Corsicana

401 — Collins Middle School, 1500 Dobbins Road, Corsicana

402 — I.O.O.F. Lodge, 3330 W. Second Ave., Corsicana

403 — Blooming Grove Fire Station, 101 S. Hinckley, Blooming Grove

404 — Frost Independent School District, 208 N. Wyrick, Frost

405 — Purdon Baptist Church, Farm-to-Market Road 55, Purdon

406 — Pursley Fire Station, Farm-to-Market Road 709, Pursley



Candidates

President/Vice President

John McCain/Sarah Palin (Rep)

Barack Obama/Joe Biden (Dem)

Bob Barr/Wayne A. Root (Lib)

(write-in candidate)

United States Senator

John Cornyn (Rep)

Richard J. “Rick” Noriega (Dem)

Yvonne Adams Schick (Lib)

United State Representative, District 6

Joe Barton (Rep)

Ludwig Otto (Dem)

Max W. Koch III (Lib)

Railroad Commissioner

Michael L. Williams (Rep)

Mark Thompson (Dem)

David Floyd (Lib)

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

Wallace B. Jefferson (Rep)

Jim Jordan (Dem)

Tom Oxford (Lib)

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7

Dale Wainwright (Rep)

Sam Houston (Dem)

David G. Smith (Lib)

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8

Phil Johnson (Rep)

Linda Reyna Yañez (Dem)

Drew Shirley (Lib)

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Tom Price (Rep)

Susan Strawn (Dem)

Matthew E. Eilers (Lib)





Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Paul Womack (Rep)

J.R. Molina (Dem)

Dave Howard (Lib)

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Cathy Cochran (Rep)

William Bryan Strange III (Lib)

State Representative, District 8

Byron Cook

Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

Rex Davis (Rep)

Richard Ferguson (Dem)

District Judge, 13th Judicial District

James Lagomarsino (Rep)

Clay Beard (Dem)

Sheriff

Leslie Cotten (Dem)

County Tax Assessor-Collector

Russell P. Hudson (Rep)

Michael Kaster (Dem)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

Kit Herrington (Dem)

Larry Bailey (write-in)

Constable, Precinct No. 1

Mike Davis (Rep)

Constable, Precinct No. 2

David Foreman (Dem)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

David “Butch” Warren (Rep)

William Baldwin (Dem)

Constable, Precinct No. 3

Brad Butler (Rep)

Jackie L. Freeland (Dem)

Constable, Precinct No. 4

Tommy Grant (Dem)

Recommended for you