Here are the results from Saturday afternoon's 2012 Navarro County Youth Expo sale auction. These are results from the auction only, and do not include add-ons.:

 

Lainie McGraw, Blooming Grove FFA, grand champion steer – $15,500, Byron Cook/Helena Chemical.

Bailey Williams, Frost FFA, grand champion swine – $6,000, Arizona Charlie’s Bingo.

Keller Southard, Blooming Grove FFA, grand champion lamb – $4,000, Jack Herod.

Chelsea Vandiver, Corsicana FFA, grand champion meat goat – $4,000, Frank Dunn.

Tatum Briggs, Blooming Grove FFA, grand champion poultry – $3,000, Watkins Construction.

John Gage, Corsicana 4-H, grand champion meat pen rabbit – $3,000, Olsen Feed and Seed.

Bryar Steele, Dawson FFA, reserve grand champion steer – $10,000, Oil City Iron Works.

Amy Adair, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, reserve grand champion swine – $2,750, Frank Dunn.

John Gage, Corsicana 4-H, reserve grand champion lamb – $3,500, Micro Title.

Jesse Vickery, Frost FFA, reserve grand champion meat goat – $3,000, Oil City Iron Works.

Seth Haden, Blooming Grove FFA, reserve grand champion poultry – $2,000, Chad Kindle.

Taylor Williams, Dawson 4-H, reserve grand champion meat pen rabbit – $2,000, Chris Higgs.

Texas Farm Bureau, commercial heifer – $2,500, Byron Cook.

Montana Steele, Dawson FFA, steer – $3,000, Nelson Putman Propane.

Tara Wallis, Frost 4-H, swine – $1,100, Corsicana Bedding.

Jayson Jordan, Rice FFA, lamb – $1,400, Dr Pepper.

Katie Yates, Dawson FFA, meat goat – $2,100, Chad Kindle.

Reece Briggs, Blooming Grove FFA, poultry – $700, Lelanie Petty Insurance Group.

Alex Harbuck, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, market rabbit – $1,300, Jan Ivie Memorial Fund.

Megan Freeland, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,200, ABC Fertilizer.

Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,200, Jan Ivie Memorial Fund.

Amy Adair, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, steer – $2,500, Community National Bank & Trust.

Keller Southard, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,100, Chad Kinlde/Nelson Putman Propane.

Delany Tidwell, Corsicana FFA, lamb – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo Pot.

Dusty Price, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,200, Pactiv.

Rylie Melton, Blooming Grove FFA, poultry – $700, McKee Lumber.

Payton Carroll, Collins Catholic School 4-H, market rabbit – $700, HEB.

Jacob Farmer, Corsicana FFA, swine – $2,000, Peyton Dunn.

Zane Thomas, Blooming Grove FFA, meat goat – $1,100, Brazos Valley Equipment/Williams Gin.

Jalyn Miller, Dawson 4-H, steer – $2,500, Johnson Oil.

Ashley Robinson, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,000, Vitters Tractor.

Justin Smith-Lopez, Rice FFA, lamb – $1,200, First State Bank of Rice.

Lane Harrington, Frost FFA, meat goat – $1,500, Corsicana Bedding.

Natalie Jordan, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, poultry – $650, Corsicana Bedding.

Sam Goff, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, market rabbit – $800, Carl White’s Autoplex.

Lacie Derojas, Dawson FFA, swine – $900, Brazos Valley Equipment/Williams Gin.

Justin Ewing, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,000, Chad Kindle.

Dillon Robinsn, Corsicana FFA, steer – $2,600, Cotton Mesa Trophy Whitetail

Justin Ewing, Corsicana FFA, swine – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Miranda Morris, Corsicana 4-H, lamb – $1,000, Corsicana Bedding.

Alexis Lopez-Smith, Rice FFA, meat goat – $1,100, First State Bank of Rice.

Isaac Haden, Blooming Grove FFA, poultry – $800, Pactiv.

Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove, FFA, market rabbit – $1,100, Community National Bank & Trust.

Hunter Richardson, Corsicana FFA, swine – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Jacob Lopez, Rice FFA, meat goat – $1,100, I-45 Sales.

Stephanie Lindsey, Dawson FFA, steer – $2,600, Lindsey Cattle Co.

Chasyn Andrews, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,000, Watkins Construction.

Steely Southard, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb – $1,000, Community National Bank & Trust.

Megan Weldon Price, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,200, Carl White’s Autoplex.

Jayson Jordan, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, poultry – $600, Brookshire’s/Ole.

Candice Sullins, Rice 4-H, market rabbit – $800, First State Bank of Rice.

Katie Yates, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,700, Smith General Store.

Dalton Dickerson, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $900, Corsicana Bedding.

Shelby Ragsdale, Corsicana FFA, steer – $3,500, Johnson Oil.

Steely Southard, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,000, Hubbard Livestock.

Bailey Melton, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Cole Harris, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, goat – $1,400, Chad Kindle.

Bailey Melton, Blooming Grove FFA, poultry – $900, Corsicana Bedding.

Mikala Mitchell, Corsicana FFA, market rabbit – $900, Joe Baumgartner Insurance.

Austin Roughton, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,200, Chad Kindle.

Tara Wallis, Frost 4-H, meat goat – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Tyler Ellis, Blooming Grove FFA, steer – $2,900, Vitters Tractor,

Isaac Haden, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,200, Williams Gin.

Shelby McCamey, Frost FFA, lamb – $1,600, Williams Gin.

Paige Allen, Rice FFA, meat goat – $1,300, Alan and Vicki Payne.

Joshua Murray, Mildred 4-H, market rabbit – $1,300, Jordan’s Paint & Body.

Dalton Long, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,900, Oil City Iron Works/Willard Cox.

Jared Morgan, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,100, HEB.

Dalton Steele, Dawson FFA, steer – $2,900, Corsicana Bedding.

Meagan Smith, Mildred 4-H, swine – $1,000, Micro Title.

Rylie Melton, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb – $1,100, McKee Lumber.

Jennifer Andrews, Frost FFA, meat goat – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Jake Rogers, Dawson 4-H, market rabbit – $800, McKee Lumber.

Haylee Kimbriel, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,700, Dr Pepper.

Mikayla Jones, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,500, Farmer and Sons Exterminators.

Isabel Robinson, Corsicana FFA, steer – $2,700, Corsicana Bedding.

Katie Miller, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,600, Watkins Construction.

Joshua Wiggins, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb - $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Nathan Griffin, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,800, Chuck’s Paint and Body.

Ty Williams, Dawson 4-H, market rabbit – $900, Jan Ivie Memorial Fund.

Clint Ewing, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,100, Glyn Phillips/John and Marcia Braly.

Cristina A. Loscuito, Kerens 4-H, meat goat – $1,800, Kerens Friends of Youth.

Dakota Norris, Kerens FFA, steer – $3,000, Dr Pepper.

Logan Smith, Mildred 4-H, swine – $1,000, Herman Gullatt.

Natalie Jordan, Rice FFA, lamb – $1,000, Corsicana Bedding.

Delaney Tidwell, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Naomi Boyer, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, market rabbit – $800, Todd McGraw/Williams Gin.

Zane Thomas, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $900, Hubbard Livestock.

Cate Harris, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, meat goat – $1,300, Memory of Pat Southard.s

Mikala Mitchell, Corsicana FFA, steer – $3,600, Pactiv.

Wes Tipping, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,300, Griffin-Roughton Funeral Home.

Keith Jordan, Frost FFA, lamb – $1,000, Williams Gin.

Ray Hernandez, Frost FFA, meat goat – Williams Gin.

Ally Aldama, Corsicana FFA, market rabbit – $1,000, Watkins Construction.

Preston Kindle, Mildred 4-H, swine – $2,500, Memory of Pat Southard.

Payton Woodall, Dawson 4-H, meat goat – $1,250, Ken Murray.

Mikayla Hodge, Corsicana FFA, steer – $3,100, Frank Dunn.

Jennifer Andrews, Frost FFA, swine – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Brody Owens, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb – $1,250, Williams Gin/Todd McGraw.

Breall Harp, Frost FFA, meat goat – $1,300, Williams Gin/Todd McGraw.

Dave A. Clemons, Rice 4-H, market rabbit – $800, Dr Pepper.

Billy Robinson, Dawson FFA, swine – $900, Ken Murray.

Robert Jones, Dawson 4-H, swine – $1,400, Oil City Iron Works.

Chance McQueen, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, steer – $2,900, A-1 Convenience Store/Avalon Co-op Gin.

Montana Steele, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,900, Arizona Charlie’s Bingo.

Korri Owens, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,000, Johnson Oil.

Cade Rigamonti, Frost FFA, meat goat – $1,700, GoCo Trucking.

Ashlea Murray, Mildred 4-H, market rabbit – $1,550, Montfort Trucking.

Zachary Rash, Corsicana FFA, swine – $2,000, Frank Dunn.

Hannah Montgomery, Frost FFA, meat goat – $1,000, Nelson Putman Propane.

Dave Clemons, Corsicana FFA, steer – $2,700, Corsicana Bedding.

Reece Briggs, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,000, Griffin-Roughton Funeral Home.

Alexys Mullkey, Corsicana FFA, lamb – $1,000, Brazos Valley Equipment.

Colton Ogburn, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,000, Joe Baumgartner Insurance.

Karlie Scott, Frost FFA, swine – $1,100, Community National Bank  Trust.

Billy Robinson, Dawson FFA, meat goat – $900, Dawson Friends of Youth.

Tatum Lester, Blooming Grove FFA, steer – $3,200, Watkins Construction/Prosperity Bank of Blooming Grove.

Payne Sharpley, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,900, Roy Veldman.

Wesley Harris, Frost FFA, lamb – $1,050, Frost Friends of Youth.

Shelby McCamey, Frost 4-H, meat goat – $1,200, Carl White’s Autoplex.

Tanner Richardson, Corsicana FFA, swine – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Lane Dotson, Blooming Grove FFA, meat goat – $1,600, Oil City Iron Works.

Kenleigh Murray, Dawson FFA, steer – $3,500, Buffalo Livestock Auction.

Kyle Armstrong, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,000, Blooming Grove Friends of Youth.

Kyle Armstrong, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb – $1,100, Jim Owens.

Tristan Perry, Frost FFA, meat goat – $1,000, Community National Bank & Trust.

Tatum Briggs, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,000, Navarro County Youth Expo Pot.

Luke Dotson, Blooming Grove FFA, meat goat – $1,100, Williams Gin/Todd McGraw.

Joshua Murray, Mildred 4-H, steer – $3,700, Brinson Ford/Nelson Putman Propane.

Rebecca Kindle, Mildred 4-H, swine – $3,200, Brinson Ford.

Lindsey Shuart, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb – $1,150, Jim Owens.

John Cate, Frost 4-H, meat goat – $1,000, Jason Grant/Corsicana Police Officer’s Association.

Tatum Lester, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,100, Frank Dunn.

Chase Paschal, Rice 4-H, meat goat – $1,400, Carl White’s Autoplex.

Chasyn Andrews, Corsicana FFA, steer – $3,200, Farmers and Sons Exterminators.

Kurstin Smith, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,000, Lelanie Petty Insurance Group.

Ashlea Murray, Mildred 4-H, lamb – $1,200, Williams Gin/Brazos Valley Equipment.

Haddi Montgomery, Frost FFA, meat goat – $1,000, Corsicana Bedding.

Chelsea Callahan, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,100, Roy Veldman.

Bryan Reagan, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,100, Corsicana Bedding.

Addison Palos, Collins Catholic School 4-H, steer – $2,400, Vitters Tractor.

Peyton Southard, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,500, Chad Kindle.

Chris Atchley, Rice FFA, lamb – $1,600, Alan and Vicki Payne.

Conner  Hill, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $2,200, Byron Cook.

Mckena Taylor, Rice FFA, swine – $1,800, First State Bank of Rice.

Raleigh Seilheimer, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,000, Dr Pepper.

Jordan Dechaume, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, steer – $3,000, Corsicana Bedding.

Jacob Lopez, Rice FFA, swine – $1,300, Alan and Vicki Payne.

Edgar Anaya, Frost FFA, lamb – $1,000, Frost Friends of Youth.

Lauren Hines, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,000, Pactiv.

Cate Harris, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, swine – $1,100, Roy Veldman.

Sammantha Dickerson, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Brindon Straw, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, steer – $2,800, Williams Gin.

Isabel Robinson, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,000, Hubbard Livestock.

Ty Williams, Dawson 4-H, lamb – $1,200, Nelson Putman Propane.

Gracie Griffin, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Maycee Price, Mildred 4-H, swine – $1,400, Jordan Paint and Body.

Rhett Strange, Kerens FFA, meat goat – $1,600 , Kerens Friends of Youth.

Payne Sharpley, Corsicana FFA, steer – $3,450, Roy Veldman.

Brock Jones, Frost 4-H, swine – $1,000, Reed Agriculture.

Bailey Williams, Frost FFA, lamb – $1,000, Williams Gin.

Brianna Samuels, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,000, Corsicana Bedding.

Kalen Cope, Mildred 4-H, swine – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Hallie Phillips, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,000, Community National Bank & Trust.

Seth Springer, Dawson 4-H, steer – $2,700, Corsicana Bedding.

Dalton Steele, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,700, Frank Dunn.

Colton Ogburn, Corsicana FFA, lamb – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Emma Haden, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, meat goat – $1,450, Corsicana Bedding.

Alexis Smith-Lopez, Rice FFA, swine – $1,300, Alan and Vicki Payne.

Anna Callahan, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Ethan Whitten, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, steer – $3,200, Hubbard Livestock Market.

Logan Golden, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, swine – $1,200, ABC Fertilizer.

BreAunna Williams, Corsicana 4-H, lamb – $900, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Allexys Mullkey, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $850, Corsicana Bedding.

Chelsea Reames, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,100, Blooming Grove Friends of Youth.

Autumn Owens, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $850, Corsicana  Bedding.

Peyton Southard, Blooming Grove FFA, steer – $3,600, Reed Agriculture.

Morgan Walther, Mildred 4-H, swine – $1,300, Corsicana Bedding.

Taylor Williams, Dawson 4-H, lamb – $950, Williams Gin.

Katie Haden, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, meat goat – $1,350, Memory of Pat Southard.

Taud Taylor, Blooming Grove FFA, swine – $1,000, Blooming Grove Friends of Youth.

Dakota Callahan, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,000, Chad Kindle.

Nathan Griffin, Corsicana FFA, steer – $2,700, Joe Baumgartner Insurance.

Emily Roughton, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,600, Ag Texas.

Jody Kirby, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, lamb – $1,500, Ag Texas.

Mckenzie Mrazek, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,600, Misty Chandler.

Jared Gray, Dawson FFA, swine – $1,500, Oil City Iron Works.

Cole Anderson, Kerens FFA, meat goat – $1,600, Kerens Friends of Youth.

Nolan Murray, Dawson FFA, steer – $2,700, Micro Title.

Carie Montgomery, Frost FFA, swine – $900, Texas Farm Bureau Insurance.

Desiree Wiggins, Blooming Grove FFA, lamb – $1,100, Wade Braly/John and Marcia Lou Braly

Emily Southard, Blooming Grove, FFA, meat goat – $1,600, ABC Fertilizer.

Aaron Smith, Mildred 4-H, swine – $900, Tom and Amy Lester.

James Bonner, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,500, Chad Kindle/Frank Dunn.

Caleb Curl, Frost FFA, steer – $2,800, Hubbard Livestock.

Shelby Ragsdale, Corsicana FFA, swine – $1,000, Corsicana Bedding.

Haylee Arteaga, Emhouse 4-H, lamb – $1,100, Blooming Grove Friends of Youth.

Spencer Edmonds, Corsicana FFA, meat goat – $1,200, Watkins Construction.

Kandice Smith, Corsicana FFA, swine – $800, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Brannon Carpenter, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, meat goat – $1,000, Blooming Grove Friends of Youth.

Claire Haden, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, swine – $1,200, Nelson Putman Propane.

Samantha Blankenship, Frost FFA, lamb – $800, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Samuel Perry, Frost FFA, meat goat – $1,200, Brazos Valley Equipment.

Melody Evett, Mildred 4-H, swine – $800, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Zane Haden, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, meat goat – $1,100, Corsicana Bedding.

Jourdan Bruce, Corsicana FFA, swine – $800, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Tristan Arteaga, Emhouse 4-H, lamb – $1,000, Blooming Grove Friends of Youth.

Justin Smith-Lopez, Rice FFA, meat goat – $1,300, Arizona Charlie’s Bingo.

Andrew Hill, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,850, Joe Baumgartner Insurance.

Katrina Moore, Rice FFA, lamb – $1,500, Corsicana Bedding.

Kennedi Montfort, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $1,400, Community National Bank & Trust.

Haylee Kimbriel, Dawson FFA, meat goat – $1,000, Williams Gin.

Naomi Boyers, Blooming Grove/Barry 4-H, meat goat – $1,100, Broken G Ranch.

Ashley Robinson, Dawson FFA, meat goat – $800, Dawson Friends of Youth.

Slade Chasteen, Dawson 4-H, meat goat – $900, Carl White’s Autoplex..

Cole Stallings, Corsicana 4-H, meat goat – $1,100, Pactiv.

Ashton Owens, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $800, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Meagan Smith, Mildred 4-H, meat goat – $800, Navarro County Youth Expo pot.

Bryar Steele, Dawson FFA, meat goat – $2,400, Micro Title.

Trending Video

Recommended for you